TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Baylor Michael Johnson Outdoor Classic
April 17th-18th 2020 Waco, Texas, 76798, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 Apr 17th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
2
2020
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
2
2015
1
1
3
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
2
2011
1
9
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
3
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Michael Johnson Classic
Apr 19th 2010, 5:35am
Attending groups
Nike
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
DyeStatPRO.com
Baylor University Track and Field and Cross Country - Waco, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Tarleton State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Stephenville, Texas
Wayland Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Plainview, Texas
George Mason University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
Texas A&M University Track and Field and Cross Country - College Station, Texas
West Texas A & M University Track & Field and Cross Country - Canyon, Texas
Houston Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Texas A & M University-commerce Track & Field and Cross Country - Commerce, Texas
Unattached
Northwood University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cedar Hill, Texas
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Texas A & M University-kingsville Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Texas
World Express
Oklahoma Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Shawnee, Oklahoma
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Texas Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Saucony
Oklahoma City University Track and Field and Cross Country - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Texas State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Marcos, Texas
Metroplex Stride
Paul Quinn College Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Colorado Track and Field and Cross Country - Boulder, Colorado
SW Sprinters
Prairie View A&M University Track and Field and Cross Country - Prairie View, Texas
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
South Plains College
Rice University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/CO
University of Texas at Tyler Track and Field and Cross Country - Tyler, Texas
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
Southwest Christian
Sam Houston State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntsville, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/OK
University of Texas Pan American Track and Field and Cross Country - Edinburg, Texas
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
USA All-Stars
Southern Methodist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/VA
University Of The Incarnate Word Track & Field and Cross Country - San Antonio, Texas
Invited groups
2010
Hosted by Baylor University
Thanks to
PreRaceJitters
for video and interview coverage!
2010 Results - Michael Johnson Classic
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 19th 2010, 5:35am
Michael Johnson Classic
- Apr 17, 2010
Waco, TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
adidas
Angelo State
Baylor
Colorado
George Mason
Houston Baptist
Incarnate Word
Metroplex Stride
Nike
Northwood (TX)
Oklahoma Baptist
Oklahoma City
Paul Quinn
Prairie View A&M
Rice
Sam Houston State
Saucony
South Plains
Southern Methodist
Southwest Christian
SW Sprinters
Tarleton State
Texas
Texas A&M
Texas A&M-Commerce
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Texas Southern
Texas State
Texas-Pan American
Unattached
USA All-Stars
UT-Tyler
Wayland Baptist
West Texas A&M
World Express
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dodson, Jeremy
Colorado
10.55
+0.2
1
2
Prevost, Whitney
Baylor
10.58
+0.2
1
3
Unknown Athlete
Abilene Christia
10.59
+0.2
1
4
Thomas, Courtney
Baylor
10.63
+0.2
1
5
Aje, Kevin
Texas State
10.75
+0.2
1
6
Ruffin, Rachaunn
George Mason
10.77
+0.2
1
--
Harts, Trey
Baylor
DNS
+0.2
1
--
Phiri, Gerald
Texas A&M
DNS
+0.2
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phiri, Gerald
Texas A&M
10.33
-0.2
7
2
Ruffin, Rachaunn
George Mason
10.47w
+3.2
8
3
Harts, Trey
Baylor
10.54
+0.7
2
4
Prevost, Whitney
Baylor
10.55
+0.5
3
5
Unknown Athlete
Abilene Christia
10.57
+0.7
2
--
McDaniel, Otis
Unattached
10.58
+1.5
10
--
Vaughan, Jarid
Unattached
10.59
+1.5
10
--
Hayward, Ravyn
Unattached
10.61
+1.5
10
6
Thomas, Courtney
Baylor
10.70
-0.5
1
7
Dodson, Jeremy
Colorado
10.72
-0.3
5
8
Aje, Kevin
Texas State
10.76
+0.5
3
--
Thomas, Chris
Unattached
10.79w
+3.2
8
9
Hill, Devin
South Plains
10.80
+0.0
4
10
Marsden, Kemar
South Plains
10.83
+0.4
6
11
Roundtree, Myron
Wayland Baptist
10.84
-0.7
9
12
Lemons, Dejuan
Texas Southern
10.85
+0.0
4
13
Gray, Jarryd
Prairie View A&M
10.86
-0.3
5
14
Jones, CJ
Texas A&M
10.87
-0.5
1
15
Jones, Aaron
Texas State
10.87w
+3.2
8
16
Waters, Ramodrick
Southwest Christ
10.91
-0.3
5
17
Singletary, Tommy
Texas A&M-Kingsv
10.96
+0.5
3
--
Miller, Jerome
Unattached
10.98
+1.5
10
18
Adkins, Ryan
Angelo State
11.00
-0.2
7
19
Baker-Johnson, Tra
George Mason
11.01w
+3.2
8
20
Welch, John
Rice
11.03
-0.7
9
21
Clayton, Robert
South Plains
11.03w
+3.2
8
22
Dodson, Quinton
Colorado
11.09
-0.3
5
--
Hollywood, Jyles
Unattached
11.10
+1.5
10
23
Mays, Jamal
Tarleton State
11.10
-0.5
1
--
Foster, Mark
Unattached
11.11
-0.7
9
24
Hargrove, Stefon
Texas State
11.11
+0.0
4
--
Daniels, Nigel
SW Sprinters
11.14
+1.5
10
25
Price, Michael
Texas A&M-Kingsv
11.15
-0.2
7
26
Jones, Deron
Prairie View A&M
11.15
+0.0
4
27
Coleman, Dquezstyn
Southwest Christ
11.16
+0.7
2
28
Odhiambo, Robert
Prairie View A&M
11.18
+0.4
6
29
Small, Ronson
South Plains
11.19
-0.5
1
30
Jordan III, Henry
Sam Houston Stat
11.20
+0.5
3
31
Brown, Jamar
Southwest Christ
11.24
-0.3
5
32
Stewart, Tyron
Texas A&M
11.25
-0.7
9
33
Hickman, Jasen
Sam Houston Stat
11.25
+0.5
3
34
Narvaez, Adan
Incarnate Word
11.27
+0.7
2
35
Griffin, Austin
Tarleton State
11.27
+0.5
3
36
Levels, Jaymon
Prairie View A&M
11.33
+0.4
6
37
Bryant, Sam
Oklahoma Baptist
11.42
+0.4
6
38
Washington, Chad
Texas A&M-Commer
11.46
-0.7
9
39
Francis, Alex
Rice
11.46
+0.4
6
40
Jackson, Jared
Oklahoma Baptist
11.52
-0.2
7
41
Valle, Anthony
Texas A&M-Commer
11.56
-0.5
1
41
Jordan, Jonquese
Texas Southern
11.56
-0.5
1
43
Mimes, Brandon
Texas Southern
11.57
+0.0
4
44
Standberry, Titus
Texas Southern
11.59
-0.7
9
45
Rodriguez, Eliud
Texas-Pan Americ
11.62w
+3.2
8
46
McGuffey, Justin
Texas A&M-Commer
11.63
+0.0
4
47
Bashorun, Olasubom
Oklahoma Baptist
11.64
+0.4
6
48
Gordon, Leotist
Oklahoma City
11.73
-0.3
5
49
Lucke, Stephen
Incarnate Word
11.99w
+3.2
8
50
Satchell, Trayon
Paul Quinn
12.03
-0.5
1
--
Gore, Shanton
Prairie View A&M
FS
+0.7
2
--
Thompson, Marcus
Baylor
FS
-0.2
7
--
Brown, Tommy
Unattached
DNS
-0.7
9
--
Dunlap, C.J.
Sam Houston Stat
DNS
+0.4
6
--
Grimes, Mickey
Nike
DNS
+1.5
10
--
Fox, Wesley
Unattached
DNS
-0.7
9
--
Nkululeko, Niko
Paul Quinn
DNS
+0.5
3
--
Johnson, Deandrick
Unattached
DNS
+1.5
10
--
Foreman, Derrick
Unattached
DNS
-0.2
7
--
Carter, Kendrick
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNSw
+3.2
8
--
Allen, Aaron
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNS
-0.3
5
--
Thomas, Brandon
Texas State
DNS
+0.5
3
--
Redrick, Philip
Texas Southern
DNS
+0.7
2
--
Wells, Charles
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNS
-0.2
7
--
Williams-Richey, N
South Plains
DNS
-0.2
7
--
Blaise, Kyron
South Plains
DNS
+0.0
4
--
Williams, Dellon
South Plains
DNS
-0.3
5
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Townsend, Tiffany
Baylor
11.64
-1.1
1
2
Levy, Jura
South Plains
11.68
-1.1
1
3
Lucas, Porscha
Texas A&M
11.78
-1.1
1
4
Hutson, Wanda
Abilene Christia
11.86
-1.1
1
5
Ruddock, Natasha
Texas A&M
11.88
-1.1
1
6
Duncan, Dominique
Texas A&M
11.91
-1.1
1
7
Adeoti, Elizabeth
Texas A&M
12.29
-1.1
1
--
Reece, Shakera
Rice
DNS
-1.1
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lucas, Porscha
Texas A&M
11.46
+1.7
5
2
Duncan, Dominique
Texas A&M
11.69
+0.6
1
3
Levy, Jura
South Plains
11.72
+0.8
2
4
Townsend, Tiffany
Baylor
11.73
+1.1
7
5
Ruddock, Natasha
Texas A&M
11.78
+0.6
1
6
Reece, Shakera
Rice
11.85
-1.1
8
7
Hutson, Wanda
Abilene Christia
11.91
-0.7
3
8
Adeoti, Elizabeth
Texas A&M
11.96w
+2.4
6
9
Carr, Brittany
Baylor
12.00w
+2.4
6
--
Stewart, LaKeidra
Unattached
12.01
-1.0
9
10
Stephens, Chandrel
Texas A&M
12.02
+0.1
4
11
Matthias, Sasha-Ka
Texas A&M
12.06
-1.1
8
12
Redhead, Janelle
South Plains
12.06
+0.1
4
13
Fields, Marie
George Mason
12.14
+1.7
5
14
Thomas, Nicquel
South Plains
12.16
+1.7
5
15
Hood, Tiana
Baylor
12.20
+1.7
5
16
Evans, Amber
Southern Methodi
12.23
+0.1
4
17
Charan, Ashika
Texas A&M
12.23
-0.7
3
18
Mullins, Jasmin
Southwest Christ
12.24
+1.1
7
--
Harris, Kirsten
Unattached
12.25
-1.0
9
19
Cole, Lanissa
Southern Methodi
12.28
+1.1
7
20
Clark, Crystal
George Mason
12.31w
+2.4
6
21
Smith, Sydney
Abilene Christia
12.42w
+2.4
6
--
Cloutier-Leblanc,,
Unattached
12.43
-1.0
9
22
Ross, Keleisha
Wayland Baptist
12.45
+0.1
4
23
Thomas, Jessica
Texas State
12.54
+0.6
1
24
Sheppard, Renee
Texas State
12.57
-0.7
3
25
Blake, Kara
Baylor
12.61
+0.8
2
26
Lee, Leandria
Wayland Baptist
12.62
+0.8
2
--
Ivery, LaKadron
Unattached
12.63
-1.0
9
27
Grant, Bianca
Wayland Baptist
12.63
-1.1
8
28
Myers, Makayla
Angelo State
12.68
-0.7
3
29
Hollands, Charnita
Texas A&M-Commer
12.70
+1.7
5
30
Springer, Candace
Rice
12.71
+1.7
5
31
King, Jakesia
Texas A&M-Commer
12.71
+1.1
7
32
Pratt, Lauren
Incarnate Word
12.72
+1.1
7
33
Foster, Joella
Abilene Christia
12.73
+1.1
7
34
Davis, Desarae
Southwest Christ
12.86
+0.1
4
35
Gabler, Jessica
Baylor
12.92w
+2.4
6
36
Cuington, Ebony
Southern Methodi
13.00
+0.6
1
36
Watts, Hayley
Incarnate Word
13.00
-1.1
8
38
Ryan, Jessica
Tarleton State
13.03
+0.8
2
39
Russell, Ajante
Southwest Christ
13.04
+0.1
4
40
Lott, Cici
Texas-Pan Americ
13.07
+0.6
1
41
Maxwell, Lathasha
Texas State
13.08w
+2.4
6
42
Towns, Tara
Tarleton State
13.09
-0.7
3
43
Brooks, Cassie
Abilene Christia
13.10
+1.7
5
44
Walter, Jackie
Oklahoma Baptist
13.10
-1.1
8
45
Cooke, Jeugniegia
South Plains
13.13
+0.1
4
46
Dotie, Nasya
Baylor
13.23
+1.7
5
47
Walton, Brittany
Wayland Baptist
13.23
+1.1
7
48
Wells, Chelsea
Southern Methodi
13.29
+0.6
1
49
Tabb, Veronica
Texas-Pan Americ
13.32
-1.1
8
50
Brooks, Cheyenne
Tarleton State
13.33w
+2.4
6
51
Daily, Lauren
UT-Tyler
13.76
+0.6
1
52
Thomas, Lauren
UT-Tyler
13.92
-1.1
8
53
Fiscus, Chesea
UT-Tyler
14.23w
+2.4
6
--
Lawrence, Donna
Unattached
DNS
-1.0
9
--
Bayne, Michelle
Unattached
DNS
-1.0
9
--
Moore, LaShauntea
World Express
DNS
-1.0
9
--
Foster, Rachel
Unattached
DNS
-1.0
9
--
Smith, Cecilya
Texas Southern
DNS
+0.8
2
--
Finley, Daneille
Angelo State
DNS
+1.1
7
--
Clemons, Amanda
Abilene Christia
DNS
+0.8
2
--
Smith, Kimberly
Wayland Baptist
DNS
-1.1
8
--
Darrington, Iris
Texas State
DNS
-0.7
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
55508 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
947 shares:
Baylor Michael Johnson Outdoor Classic
,
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
,
Baylor University Track and Field and Cross Country - Waco, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Baylor Michael Johnson Outdoor Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
2
2016
1
2
2015
1
1
3
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
2
2011
1
9
2
2010
1
1
2009
1
3
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#baylor
#michael-johnson
#classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!